Thank you for joining us at Maine Fare 2014!

Here is how the weekend went:

Friday, June 20, 2014

 

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Seed Paper
with FoodCorps Maine
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Seed PaperCreate Beautiful, living paper in awesome shapes. You'll learn a bit about seeds and take home your seed paper to plant! FREE!

Lexicon of Sustainability Popup Show
Peruse and help paint street-art style posters!
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Open Air Market
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Rising Up Farm Tour
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Rising Up Farm TourReserve your free tickets!

Lobster Boat Tour
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Launching the New England Food Vision
with Brian Donahue, Brandeis University and Molly Anderson, College of the Atlantic
10:00 am - 10:30 am
Starting Sourdough
with Jeff Dec of the School of Natural Cookery
10:00 am - 11:30 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
Bringing the Food Vision to Maine
Presented by Robin Alden of Penobscot East Resource Center and John Piotti of Maine Farmland Trust
10:30 am - 11:00 am
Maine Crab Cakes
with Abby Freethy of Northwoods Gourmet Girl
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Maine Crab CakesBUY TICKETS
School Garden Market
School Gardens bring their products and pictures to share!
10:30 am - 12:30 pm

School Garden Panel: Re-growing Connections between Kids and Food
with Ellie Libby, Extension Educator; Ryan Martin from the Orchard Project on Islesboro; and Megan Phillips, Farm Manager at Chewonki
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
Press Conference
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Paul Greenberg + Barton Seaver
Land + Sea Keynote
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
Mushrooms: Cooking with the Lion's Mane
with Candice Heydon of Oyster Creek Mushroom Company
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Fermented Spring Vegetables
with Simon Frost of Thirty Acre Farm
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Cooking with Kids: Local Lunch
Presented by Focus on Agriculture in Rural Maine Schools (FARMS)
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Cooking with Kids: Local LunchFREE! At the Kid's Tent!
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Maine Seafood Seasons
with Catherine Schmitt and Sarah Redmond of Maine Sea Grant
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Farmers, Fishermen, Consumers: We’re all in this together
with Amanda Beal, Sustainable Food Systems and Policy Consultant, and Dwayne Shaw of the Downeast Salmon Federation
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Tomato Planet
with FoodCorps Maine
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Tomato PlanetDo you ever wonder why many of the fruits and vegetables we eat contain so many seeds? Know what plants need to survive and thrive? Come discover the tough little lives of seeds through a fun activity and game! FREE!
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Maine Wedding Special
with Chef Kerry Altiero of Café Miranda and Headacre Farm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Let’s Talk About SeaFOOD
with Amanda LaBelle, seafood and fisheries consultant
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Access: Securing a Future for Young Farmers and Fishermen
with Erica Buswell of the Maine Farmland Trust and Carla Guenther of the Penobscot East Resource Center
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
Pastured Pork
with White's Farm and Chef on Demand
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Cooking Matters: Get Involved!
with Courtney Kennedy and Nancy Wood
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Baking with Maine Rye
with Ladleah Dunn of Sailor's Rest Farm, Aube Giroux of Kitchen Vignettes, and Sam Mudge of Grange Corner Farm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Make Your Own Butter From Scratch
with FoodCorps Maine
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Make Your Own Butter From ScratchLearn to make butter using just cream and a jar. We'll make it together, learn a song, and try out our creation with different additions such as cinnamon sugar, chive, and honey lemon. FREE!
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Maine Corn Tortillas
with Lola's Tacos and Lynne Rowe of Tortillería Pachanga
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Pre-Tasting Panel: Crafting the Future of Cider in Maine
with John Bunker and David Buchanan
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Tastes: Cider + Cheese
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
Attention to Detail Opening
MFT Gallery Opening with Photography by Lynn Karlin (at the Maine Farmland Trust Gallery downtown)
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
Free Range Presents Olas!
Music and dance!
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm

Main Tent

Boathouse

DIY Tent

Demo Tent

Kids Tent

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Lexicon of Sustainability Popup Show
Peruse and help paint street-art style posters!
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
Attention to Detail Opening
MFT Gallery Opening with Photography by Lynn Karlin (at the Maine Farmland Trust Gallery downtown)
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm
5:45 pm
6:00 pm
6:15 pm
6:30 pm
6:45 pm
7:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
2:00 pm
Maine Wedding Special
with Chef Kerry Altiero of Café Miranda and Headacre Farm
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Pastured Pork
with White's Farm and Chef on Demand
2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Cooking Matters: Get Involved!
with Courtney Kennedy and Nancy Wood
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Baking with Maine Rye
with Ladleah Dunn of Sailor's Rest Farm, Aube Giroux of Kitchen Vignettes, and Sam Mudge of Grange Corner Farm
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
Maine Corn Tortillas
with Lola's Tacos and Lynne Rowe of Tortillería Pachanga
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
4:15 pm

Main Tent

DIY Tent

Demo Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
10:00 am
Starting Sourdough
with Jeff Dec of the School of Natural Cookery
10:00 am - 11:30 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
Maine Crab Cakes
with Abby Freethy of Northwoods Gourmet Girl
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
Maine Crab CakesBUY TICKETS
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
Mushrooms: Cooking with the Lion's Mane
with Candice Heydon of Oyster Creek Mushroom Company
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Fermented Spring Vegetables
with Simon Frost of Thirty Acre Farm
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm

DIY Tent

Demo Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Troy Howard Middle School Garden TourReserve your free tickets!
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Rising Up Farm Tour
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Rising Up Farm TourReserve your free tickets!
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Lobster Boat Tour
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
10:00 am
Launching the New England Food Vision
with Brian Donahue, Brandeis University and Molly Anderson, College of the Atlantic
10:00 am - 10:30 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
Bringing the Food Vision to Maine
Presented by Robin Alden of Penobscot East Resource Center and John Piotti of Maine Farmland Trust
10:30 am - 11:00 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
Press Conference
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Paul Greenberg + Barton Seaver
Land + Sea Keynote
12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Maine Seafood Seasons
with Catherine Schmitt and Sarah Redmond of Maine Sea Grant
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Farmers, Fishermen, Consumers: We’re all in this together
with Amanda Beal, Sustainable Food Systems and Policy Consultant, and Dwayne Shaw of the Downeast Salmon Federation
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Let’s Talk About SeaFOOD
with Amanda LaBelle, seafood and fisheries consultant
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Access: Securing a Future for Young Farmers and Fishermen
with Erica Buswell of the Maine Farmland Trust and Carla Guenther of the Penobscot East Resource Center
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm

Boathouse

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Seed Paper
with FoodCorps Maine
9:00 am - 9:30 am
Seed PaperCreate Beautiful, living paper in awesome shapes. You'll learn a bit about seeds and take home your seed paper to plant! FREE!
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
School Garden Market
School Gardens bring their products and pictures to share!
10:30 am - 12:30 pm

School Garden Panel: Re-growing Connections between Kids and Food
with Ellie Libby, Extension Educator; Ryan Martin from the Orchard Project on Islesboro; and Megan Phillips, Farm Manager at Chewonki
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
Cooking with Kids: Local Lunch
Presented by Focus on Agriculture in Rural Maine Schools (FARMS)
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Cooking with Kids: Local LunchFREE! At the Kid's Tent!
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Tomato Planet
with FoodCorps Maine
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
Tomato PlanetDo you ever wonder why many of the fruits and vegetables we eat contain so many seeds? Know what plants need to survive and thrive? Come discover the tough little lives of seeds through a fun activity and game! FREE!
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Make Your Own Butter From Scratch
with FoodCorps Maine
3:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Make Your Own Butter From ScratchLearn to make butter using just cream and a jar. We'll make it together, learn a song, and try out our creation with different additions such as cinnamon sugar, chive, and honey lemon. FREE!
3:15 pm

Kids Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
7:00 pm
Free Range Presents Olas!
Music and dance!
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
7:15 pm
7:30 pm
7:45 pm
8:00 pm
8:15 pm
8:30 pm
8:45 pm

Main Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Open Air Market
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
4:00 pm
Pre-Tasting Panel: Crafting the Future of Cider in Maine
with John Bunker and David Buchanan
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Tastes: Cider + Cheese
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Boathouse

Demo Tent

 

 

Saturday, June 21, 2014

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Germination Necklaces
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Germination NecklacesFREE at the Kids Tent!

Newspaper Pot Plants
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newspaper Pot PlantsFREE at the Kids Tent!

Compost and Worms!
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Compost and Worms!FREE at the Kids Tent
Lexicon of Sustainability Popup Show
Peruse and help paint street-art style posters!
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Open Air Market
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Good Karma Farm Tour
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Good Karma Farm TourReserve your free tickets!

Music at the Gazebo
with Clayton Clemetson
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Bahner Farm Tour
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Bahner Farm TourReserve your FREE tickets!
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
Melissa Kelly of Primo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
David Gulak of Wild Folk Farm
Rural Revival Food Forum
10:30 am - 10:45 am
The Art of Making Herbal Teas, Infusions, and Decoctions
with Katheryn Langelier of Herbal Revolution
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
10:45 am
Erin Callaway of East Sangerville Grange
Rural Revival Food Forum
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am
Spring Rolls
with Paula Palakawong of Long Grain
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Colleen Hanlon-Smith of Maine Federation of Farmers Markets
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:00 am - 11:15 am
Seasonal Eating
with Chef Cliff Richards of Chef on Demand
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Seasonal EatingBUY TICKETS
11:15 am
Togue Brawn of Maine Dayboat Scallops
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
Rural Revival Group Q+A and Discussion
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Early Summer Harvest
with Annemarie Ahearn of Salt Water Farm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
Queso Rexo: Cheesemaking
with Linnea Koons Morrison of Kennebec Cheesery
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Maine Scallops
with Togue Brawn of Maine Dayboat Scallops and Monique Coombs of Lobsters on the Fly
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Sara Trunzo of Veggies For All
Food Access Food Forum
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
1:15 pm
Erin Sweeney of Food AND Medicine
Food Access Food Forum
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm
Nancy Perry of the Good Shepherd Food Bank
Food Access Food Forum
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Traditional Maine Foods
with Kerry Hardy and Sandra Oliver
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
1:45 pm
Hannah Semler of Healthy Acadia
Food Access Food Forum
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Chef Mastronardi of the Gothic
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
Stephanie Aguilina of Cultivating Community
Food Access Food Forum
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
2:15 pm
Food Access Group Q+A and Discussion
Food Access Food Forum
2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
2:30 pm
Cooking with Sea Vegetables
with Micah Woodcock of Atlantic Holdfast Seaweed Company
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Rich Hanson of Cleonice
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Bringing It Home
Panel discussion with Bonnie Rukin of Slow Money Maine, Robin Alden of Penobscot East Resource Center, and John Piotti of Maine Farmland Trust
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
4:00 pm
Oyster Talk
with Sebastian Belle of the Maine Aquaculture Association
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Oyster TalkLearn about oysters before going to the Boathouse to taste them! Talk is free.
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Tastes: Oysters + Beer
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Main Tent

Boathouse

DIY Tent

Demo Tent

Kids Tent

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Lexicon of Sustainability Popup Show
Peruse and help paint street-art style posters!
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
10:00 am
Melissa Kelly of Primo
10:00 am - 11:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
Spring Rolls
with Paula Palakawong of Long Grain
11:00 am - 12:00 pm
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
Early Summer Harvest
with Annemarie Ahearn of Salt Water Farm
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Maine Scallops
with Togue Brawn of Maine Dayboat Scallops and Monique Coombs of Lobsters on the Fly
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
Traditional Maine Foods
with Kerry Hardy and Sandra Oliver
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Chef Mastronardi of the Gothic
2:00 pm - 2:45 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Rich Hanson of Cleonice
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

Main Tent

Demo Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
10:30 am
The Art of Making Herbal Teas, Infusions, and Decoctions
with Katheryn Langelier of Herbal Revolution
10:30 am - 12:00 pm
10:45 am
11:00 am
Seasonal Eating
with Chef Cliff Richards of Chef on Demand
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Seasonal EatingBUY TICKETS
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
Queso Rexo: Cheesemaking
with Linnea Koons Morrison of Kennebec Cheesery
12:30 pm - 2:00 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
Cooking with Sea Vegetables
with Micah Woodcock of Atlantic Holdfast Seaweed Company
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

DIY Tent

Demo Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
11:00 am
Good Karma Farm Tour
11:00 am - 12:30 pm
Good Karma Farm TourReserve your free tickets!
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
Bahner Farm Tour
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Bahner Farm TourReserve your FREE tickets!
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
10:30 am
David Gulak of Wild Folk Farm
Rural Revival Food Forum
10:30 am - 10:45 am
10:45 am
Erin Callaway of East Sangerville Grange
Rural Revival Food Forum
10:45 am - 11:00 am
11:00 am
Colleen Hanlon-Smith of Maine Federation of Farmers Markets
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:00 am - 11:15 am
11:15 am
Togue Brawn of Maine Dayboat Scallops
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:15 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
Rural Revival Group Q+A and Discussion
Rural Revival Food Forum
11:30 am - 12:00 pm
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
Sara Trunzo of Veggies For All
Food Access Food Forum
1:00 pm - 1:15 pm
1:15 pm
Erin Sweeney of Food AND Medicine
Food Access Food Forum
1:15 pm - 1:30 pm
1:30 pm
Nancy Perry of the Good Shepherd Food Bank
Food Access Food Forum
1:30 pm - 1:45 pm
1:45 pm
Hannah Semler of Healthy Acadia
Food Access Food Forum
1:45 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Stephanie Aguilina of Cultivating Community
Food Access Food Forum
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm
2:15 pm
Food Access Group Q+A and Discussion
Food Access Food Forum
2:15 pm - 2:45 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
Bringing It Home
Panel discussion with Bonnie Rukin of Slow Money Maine, Robin Alden of Penobscot East Resource Center, and John Piotti of Maine Farmland Trust
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm
Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Germination Necklaces
10:00 am - 11:00 am
Germination NecklacesFREE at the Kids Tent!

Newspaper Pot Plants
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Newspaper Pot PlantsFREE at the Kids Tent!

Compost and Worms!
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Compost and Worms!FREE at the Kids Tent
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

Kids Tent

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
12:00 pm
Music at the Gazebo
with Clayton Clemetson
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
9:00 am
Open Air Market
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
9:15 am
9:30 am
9:45 am
10:00 am
10:15 am
10:30 am
10:45 am
11:00 am
11:15 am
11:30 am
11:45 am
12:00 pm
12:15 pm
12:30 pm
12:45 pm
1:00 pm
1:15 pm
1:30 pm
1:45 pm
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
2:30 pm
2:45 pm
3:00 pm
3:15 pm
3:30 pm
3:45 pm

Open Air

Main Tent Boathouse DIY Tent Demo Tent Kids Tent Open Air
4:00 pm
Oyster Talk
with Sebastian Belle of the Maine Aquaculture Association
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Oyster TalkLearn about oysters before going to the Boathouse to taste them! Talk is free.
4:15 pm
4:30 pm
4:45 pm
5:00 pm
Tastes: Oysters + Beer
5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5:15 pm
5:30 pm
5:45 pm

Boathouse

Demo Tent

  

 

2014 Sponsors – Thank you!

Maine Fare would not be possible without the generous support of our local sponsors. Click on the logos below to visit their websites.

© 2014 All Rights Reserved - Maine Farmland Trust. Back to top

Your Cart

×